Board & Staff

Board & Staff

STAFF:

Executive Director: Crystal Young-Otterstrom
801.652.0737 // staff@utahculturalalliance.org

UTAH CULTURAL ALLIANCE C3 BOARD 

  • Danielle Bendinelle // Ogden // Community Volunteer
  • Turner C. Bitton (2018*) // Ogden // Treasurer // Utah Coalition Against Sexual Assault
  • Molly Cannon (2019*) // Logan // Membership Co-Chair // Utah State University, Museum of Anthropology
  • Emma Dugal (2019) // Bountiful // Board Chair // Bountiful / Davis Art Center
  • Sarina Ehrgott (2019*) // SLC // Marketing Co-Chair // Utah Division of Arts & Museums
  • Suzie Feltch-Malohifo’ou (2020) // SLC // Diversity Chair // Pacific Island Knowledge 2 Action Resources/Kava Talks
  • Pamela Gee // Logan // Board Vice-Chair // Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
  • Jodi Graham (2017*) // Syracuse // Secretary // Utah Humanities
  • Wendi Hasan (2018*) // Logan // Membership and Outreach Co-Chair // Cache Valley Center for the Arts
  • Amir Jackson (2019*) // Ogden // Regional Outreach // Nurture the Creative Mind
  • Ginamarie Marsala (2020*) // South Jordan // Adobe
  • Cody McCarthy (2020*) // SLC // Utah Jazz
  • Jon Miles (2019*) // SLC // Marketing and Digital Media Co-CHair // Utah Symphony | Utah Opera
  • Sara Neal (2018*) // SLC // Membership co-chair // Ballet West 
  • Lyndsi Pace (2020*) // Provo // Springville Museum of Art
  • Victoria Petro-Eschler (2020) //  SLC // Advocacy Co-Chair // Salty Cricket Composers Collective 
  • Adam Robertson (2020*) // Orem // SCERA
  • Betty Sawyer (2019*) // Ogden // Regional Outreach // Weber State University & Project Success Coalition
  • Joshua Stavros (2018*) // Cedar City // Advocacy Co-Chair // Utah Shakespeare Festival

UTAH CULTURAL ALLIANCE C4 BOARD 

  • Turner C. Bitton (2018*) // Ogden // Treasurer // Utah Coalition Against Sexual Assault
  • Derek Brown (2020*) // SLC // Utah Policy Advocates
  • Ken Crossley (2019) // Spanish Fork // Regional Outreach // BYU & EngAGE Utah
  • Emma Dugal (2019) // Bountiful // c3 Board Vice-chair // Bountiful / Davis Art Center
  • Becky Dunham (2019*) // Regional Outreach // Logan // Nora Eccles Harrison Museum of Art, Utah State University
  • Derek Dyer (2019*) // SLC // Board Vice-chair // Utah Arts Alliance
  • Norman Emerson (2020*) // West Jordan // Jordan School District's Instructional Support Services/Fine Arts Consultant
  • Laura Gelfand (2020*) // Logan // Head of the Department of Art & Design at Utah State University
  • Brooke Horejsi, (2020) // SLC // Board Secretary // Kingsbury Hall 
  • Mariah Mellus, (2019*) // SLC // Board Chair // Utah Film Center 
  • Victoria Petro-Eschler (2020) // SLC // Regional Outreach // Salty Cricket Composers Collective 
  • Tim Riley (2020*) // Price // Curator of Archaeology at the Prehistoric Museum Utah State University Eastern
  • Kaitlin Spas (2019*) // SLC // Pioneer Theatre Company
  • Tammy Spicer (2020*) // SLC // Discovery Gateway Children's Museum
  • Joshua Stavros (2018*) // Cedar City // Regional Outreach // Utah Shakespeare Festival  

*= end of first three-year term