Here are all candidate positions on issues important to arts, culture, humanities, museums, and film! Click here to see endorsed candidates.
FEDERAL
Congressional District 1
Congressional District 2
Congressional District 3
Congressional District 4
STATE
State-Attorney General
State-Governor
- Spencer Cox // Republican //
- Neil Hansen // Democrat //
- Ryan Jackson // Democrat //
- Nikki Pino // Democrat //
- Richard Whitney // Unaffiliated //
- Aimee Winder Newton // Republican //
- Thomas Wright // Republican //
State-Senate
- Erika Larsen (SD 6) // Democrat //
- Rich Cunningham (SD 10) // Republican //
- Dan McClellan (SD 10) // Democrat //
- Lyndsey Jarman (SD 13) // Democrat //
- Dan Hemmert (SD 14) // Republican //
- Katy Owens (SD 19) // Democrat //
- Nancy Huntly (SD 25) // Democrat //
- Chuck Goode (SD 29) // Democrat //
State-House
- Holly Gunther (HD 3) // Democrat //
- Mary DaSilva (HD 4) // Democrat //
- Dan Johnson (HD 4) // Republican //
- Lauren Abell (HD 5) // Democrat //
- Grant Protzman (HD 7) // Democrat //
- Oscar Mata (HD 8) // Democrat //
- Steve Waldrip (HD 8) // Republican //
- Steve Olsen (HD 9) // Democrat //
- Jason Allen (HD 11) // Democrat //
- Shawn Ferriola (HD 12) // United Utah Party //
- Tab Uno (HD 13) // Democrat //
- Olivia Jaramillo (HD 14) // Democrat //
- Ammon Gruwell (HD 15) // United Utah Party //
- Phillip Graves (HD 20) // Democrat //
- Stormy Simon (HD 21) // Democrat //
- Clare Collard (HD 22) // Democrat //
- Anthony Loubet (HD 22) // Republican //
- Marilee Roose (HD 22) // Constitution Party //
- Joel Briscoe (HD 25) // Democrat //
- Elizabeth Weight (HD 31) // Democrat //
- Fatima Dirie (HD 33) // Democrat //
- Craig Hall (HD 33) // Republican //
- Ofa Matagi (HD 33) // Democrat //
- Judie Roberts (HD 34) // Republican //
- David Young (HD 34) // Republican //
- Noman Khan (HD 37) // Democrat //
- Carol Spackman Moss (HD 37) // Democrat //
- Ashlee Mathews (HD 38) // Democrat //
- Ryan Jackson (HD 39) // Democrat //
- Lynette Wendel (HD 39) // Democrat //
- Ryan Boudwin (HD 42) // United Utah Party //
- Aaron Starks (HD 42) // Republican //
- Samuel Winkler (HD 42) // Democrat //
- Diane Lewis (HD 43) // Democrat //
- Andrew Stoddard (HD 44) // Democrat //
- Wendy Davis (HD 45) // Democrat //
- Gay Lynn Bennion (HD 46) // Democrat //
- Lee Anne Walker (HD 46) // Libertarian //
- Scott Bell (HD 47) // Democrat //
- Lucas Ramirez (HD 48) // Democrat //
- Catherine Voutaz (HD 52) // Democrat //
- Kera Birkeland (HD 53) // Republican //
- J Homer Morrill (HD 58) // United Utah Party //
- Clinton Painter (HD 58) // Republican //
- Tommy Williams (HD 60) // Independent American Party //
- Nils Bergeson (HD 61) // United Utah Party //
- Austin Simcox (HD 63) // United Utah Party //
- Norm Thurston (HD 64) // Republican //
- Carl Albrecht (HD 70) // Republican //
- Kenzie Carter (HD 74) // Democrat //
- Lowry Snow (HD 74) // Republican //
State Auditor
SCHOOL BOARD
Alpine School Board
- Mark Clement (District 4) // Republican //
Davis School Board
- Liz Mumford (District 1) // Republican //
Emery County School Board
- McKenzi Guymon (District 1) // Unaffiliated //
Granite School Board
- Max Chang (District 1) // Unaffiliated //
- France Barral (District 1) // Unaffiliated //
- Nicole McDermott (District 4) // Republican
Iron County School Board
- Tessa Douglas (District 1) // Republican //
- Tiffiney Christiansen (District 3) // Republican //
Nebo School Board
- Shauna Warnick (District 3) // Republican //
Pleasant Grove School Board
- Bob Webster (District 9) // Constitution Party //
Utah State Board of Education
- Brett Garner (District 3) // Democrat //
- Tony Zani (District 11) // Unaffiliated //
- Randy Boothe (District 13) // Republican //
- Jeff Rust (District 13) // Republican //
COUNTY
Box Elder County
- Stan Summers (County Commissioner) // Republican //
Cache County
- Marc Ensign (County Council) // Republican //
- Marilyn Mecham (County Council) // Democrat //
- Adam Tripp (County Council) // Democrat //
Davis County
- Randy Elliott (County Commission) // Republican //
Iron County
- Rex Dungan (County Assessor) // Republican //
Salt Lake County
- Jennifer Fresques (County Assessor) // Democrat //
- Shireen Ghorbani (County Council At-Large A) // Democrat //
- Terri Hrechkosy (County Council District 6) // Democrat //
- Aaron Dekeyzer (County Council District 6) // Democrat //
- Fred Cox (County Council District 2) // Republican //
- Rashelle Hobbs (County Recorder) // Democrat //
Sanpete County
- Larry Smith (County Commission) // United Utah Party //
Utah County
- Jeanne Bowen (County Commissioner) // Democrat //
- Paul Child (County Recorder) // Republican //
Washington County
- Dean Cox (County Commission) // Republican //
- Robert Love (County Commissioner) // Independent American Party //
Do you like this page?